Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
15th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2011
Broward County, FL



 Girls U14 Orange
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  SUNRISE STING  4          FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST SC FOSC GU14 RED PREMIER  1 
  PATUXENT FA PFA SWARM  1          C5NYS NAPLES 97 GIRLS ELITE  1 
  PATUXENT FA PFA SWARM  2          FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST SC FOSC GU14 RED PREMIER  0 
  SUNRISE STING  1          C5NYS NAPLES 97 GIRLS ELITE  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  PATUXENT FA PFA SWARM  2          SUNRISE STING  1 
  FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST SC FOSC GU14 RED PREMIER  0          C5NYS NAPLES 97 GIRLS ELITE  0 
  PATUXENT FA PFA SWARM  1          BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON  2 
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97  3          SUNRISE STING  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: PATUXENT FA PFA SWARM (MD)   3210527
 2: SUNRISE STING (FL)   3201536
 3: C5NYS NAPLES 97 GIRLS ELITE (FL)   3021122
 4: FAIRFIELD OPTIMIST SC FOSC GU14 RED PREMIER (OS)   3012151

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  BEACH FC U14G RED  0          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97  2 
  PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-G BLUE  1          A2WES WESTON FC 97 GIRLS PREMIER  0 
  BEACH FC U14G RED  0          A2WES WESTON FC 97 GIRLS PREMIER  2 
  PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-G BLUE  0          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  BEACH FC U14G RED  1          PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-G BLUE  0 
  A2WES WESTON FC 97 GIRLS PREMIER  0          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97  0 
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97  3          SUNRISE STING  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON  3          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97 (FL)   3210307
 2: A2WES WESTON FC 97 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3111214
 3: BEACH FC U14G RED (VA)   3102143
 4: PINECREST PREMIER 97/98-G BLUE (FL)   3102123

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 97/98  3          TEAM BOCA 97/98 GIRLS WHITE  0 
  BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON  2          ROCKLEDGE RSC '97 GIRLS BLACK  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 97/98  1          ROCKLEDGE RSC '97 GIRLS BLACK  1 
  BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON  2          TEAM BOCA 97/98 GIRLS WHITE  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 97/98  1 
  TEAM BOCA 97/98 GIRLS WHITE  2          ROCKLEDGE RSC '97 GIRLS BLACK  3 
  PATUXENT FA PFA SWARM  1          BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON  2 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON  3          A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON (FL)   3210527
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 97/98 (FL)   3120525
 3: ROCKLEDGE RSC '97 GIRLS BLACK (FL)   3111454
 4: TEAM BOCA 97/98 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   3003380

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 PATUXENT FA PFA SWARM
 1 
 BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON
 2 
Semi-Finals B
 A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97
 3 
 SUNRISE STING
 2 
Final
 BRADEN RIVER SC 97 GIRLS RAGE MAROON
 3 
 A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC DRAMA QUEENS 97
 0 

 Girls U14 Green
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  PINECREST PREMIER 97/98 G WHITE  0          FUSION FC U14G BLUE '97  2 
  CHICAGO FIRE JRS FLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 97/98G  1          BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC U-14  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  PINECREST PREMIER 97/98 G WHITE  2          BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC U-14  0 
  CHICAGO FIRE JRS FLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 97/98G  2          FUSION FC U14G BLUE '97  0 
  PINECREST PREMIER 97/98 G WHITE  1          CHICAGO FIRE JRS FLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 97/98G  2 
  BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC U-14  0          FUSION FC U14G BLUE '97  4 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  CHICAGO FIRE JRS FLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 97/98G  0          PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CHICAGO FIRE JRS FLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 97/98G (FL)   3300519
 2: FUSION FC U14G BLUE '97 (FL)   3201526
 3: PINECREST PREMIER 97/98 G WHITE (FL)   3102343
 4: BOYNTON KNIGHTS FC U-14 (FL)   3003060

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE  2          A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 97/98  1 
  PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS  2          EASTERN FC CT LEOPARDS  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE  4          EASTERN FC CT LEOPARDS  0 
  PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS  1          A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 97/98  0 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE  0          PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS  0 
  EASTERN FC CT LEOPARDS  0          A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 97/98  1 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  CHICAGO FIRE JRS FLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 97/98G  0          PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS  1 
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE  1          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 GU14  0 
  PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS  0          FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE (FL)   3210517
 2: PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS (MI)   3210307
 3: A1MPS MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MPS 97/98 (FL)   3102233
 4: EASTERN FC CT LEOPARDS (CT)   3003060

Bracket 3
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 97 GIRLS PREMIER  1          A2EHL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 GIRLS COPA  1 
  IRSA 97 IRSA GIRLS  0          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 GU14  2 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 97 GIRLS PREMIER  2          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 GU14  1 
  IRSA 97 IRSA GIRLS  1          A2EHL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 GIRLS COPA  0 
  A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 97 GIRLS PREMIER  2          IRSA 97 IRSA GIRLS  2 
  CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 GU14  1          A2EHL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 GIRLS COPA  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE  1          CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 GU14  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 GU14 (FL)   3201426
 2: A5JUS JUPITER UNITED SC 97 GIRLS PREMIER (FL)   3120545
 3: IRSA 97 IRSA GIRLS (FL)   3111344
 4: A2EHL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 97 GIRLS COPA (FL)   3012131

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 CHICAGO FIRE JRS FLORIDA CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS FLORIDA 97/98G
 0 
 PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE
 1 
 CORAL SPRINGS UNITED F.C. CSUFC 97/98 GU14
 0 
Final
 PHOENIX SOCCER, INC 98 PHOENIX-GATORS
 0 
 FLORIDA REVOLUTION 97/98 GIRLS BLUE
 1 

 Girls U14 White
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  2          KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 97/98  2          A4BRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 97/98 GIRLS NAVY  0 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  4          A4BRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 97/98 GIRLS NAVY  0 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 97/98  0          KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS  1 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  A4BRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 97/98 GIRLS NAVY  0          KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS  6 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  1          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 97/98  0 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  3          MAKO 97 MAKO GIRLS  1 
  KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS  1          B5SSA 97 SSA UNITED GIRLS  0 
Friday, December 30, 2011
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  3          KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE (FL)   3300609
 2: KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS (FL)   3201426
 3: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS GOLD 97/98 (FL)   3102223
 4: A4BRY TEAM BOCA-SABR 97/98 GIRLS NAVY (FL)   3003080

Bracket 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2011
  SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  3          OKEEHEELEE HEAT  0 
  MAKO 97 MAKO GIRLS  0          B5SSA 97 SSA UNITED GIRLS  2 
  SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  1          B5SSA 97 SSA UNITED GIRLS  3 
  MAKO 97 MAKO GIRLS  5          OKEEHEELEE HEAT  0 
Thursday, December 29, 2011
  SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD  0          MAKO 97 MAKO GIRLS  1 
  B5SSA 97 SSA UNITED GIRLS  5          OKEEHEELEE HEAT  0 
  A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE  3          MAKO 97 MAKO GIRLS  1 
  KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS  1          B5SSA 97 SSA UNITED GIRLS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: B5SSA 97 SSA UNITED GIRLS (FL)   3300819
 2: MAKO 97 MAKO GIRLS (FL)   3201426
 3: SO KENDALL SK SUNBLAZER GOLD (FL)   3102443
 4: OKEEHEELEE HEAT (FL)   3003090

Semi Finals
Semi-Finals A
 A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE
 3 
 MAKO 97 MAKO GIRLS
 1 
Semi-Finals B
 KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS
 1 
 B5SSA 97 SSA UNITED GIRLS
 0 
Final
 A5WSC WELLINGTON SC 97/98 WAVE WHITE
 3 
 KENDALL SC 97/98 GIRLS
 1 


8/22/2019 7:50:28 AM