Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL



 Girls U17 U17 Showcase I
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK  0          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD  0 
  MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK  2          SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE  0 
  BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS)  3          FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS)  0          MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK  3 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE  3          MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK  0 
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD  3          BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS)  2 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE  2          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD  1 
  MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS)  1          MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK  0 
  BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS)  0          MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK  3 
  JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE  1          MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS)  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK  0          BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS)  2 
  MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK  1          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD  0 
  SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE  4          MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS)  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK (PAE)   44009012
 2: SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE (FL)   4301839
 3: BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS) (VA)   4202776
 4: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD (GA)   4112454
 5: MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS) (MD)   4103173
 6: MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK (MI)   4013061

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2          CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94  0 
  GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  1          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED  3 
  MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  4 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  3          GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  0 
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED  0          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  0 
  CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94  0          MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  1          STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS  3 
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED  0          CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94  0 
  TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  2          FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  0 
  MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93  0          GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED  0          TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94  3 
  GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  2          CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94  0 
  FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE  2          MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94 (TXS)   440011012
 2: FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE (FL)   4211437
 3: HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED (FL)   4121345
 4: GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB (ON)   5113494
 5: MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93 (NYE)   4022152
 6: CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94 (IN)   4022042

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  LIVERPOOL '94  1          STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS  2 
  VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA  2          EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES  1          JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE  1 
  VARDAR RED  0          LIVERPOOL '94  0 
  STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS  2          VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA  4 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB  1          STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS  3 
  EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES  1          LIVERPOOL '94  0 
  VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA  3          JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE  3 
  JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE  1          MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS)  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  LIVERPOOL '94  2          VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA  1 
  JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE  2          STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS  3 
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1          EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA II (FL)   000000
 1: STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS (NYE)   43011079
 2: VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA (PAE)   4211977
 3: EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES (MN)   4211447
 4: JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE (NJ)   4121775
 5: LIVERPOOL '94 (TXN)   4112344

Bracket 4
Monday, December 27, 2010
  BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS)  3          FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94  1 
  MANHATTAN SC PRIDE  1          WESTON FC 93/94 PREMIER  1 
  MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE  0          DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK  1 
  DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK  1          MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94  2          DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK  2 
  MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93  0          MANHATTAN SC PRIDE  3 
  WESTON FC 93/94 PREMIER  4          ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  WESTON FC 93/94 PREMIER  1          DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK  1 
  MANHATTAN SC PRIDE  2          HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS  0 
  FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94  1          MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93  2 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK  0          MANHATTAN SC PRIDE  2 
  FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93  0          MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93  2 
  FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94  0          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA4 (FL)   
 1: MANHATTAN SC PRIDE (NYE)   43108110
 2: MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93 (MD)   4211557
 3: DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK (TXN)   5131566
 4: WESTON FC 93/94 PREMIER (FL)   3120525
 5: FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94 (MA)   4022472


 Girls U17 U17 Showcase II
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  BAYSL  1          FC SARASOTA  1 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  5          WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  0 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  5          DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX)  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  7 
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  2          DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY  0 
  BAYSL  2          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1          BAYSL  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  SALTFLEET GO AHEAD SC SALTFLEET STRIKERS  1          TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  2 
  DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS  1          EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES  2 
  TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  2          BAYSL  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TBA (FL)   000000
 N/A: TBA3 (FL)   000000
 1: TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)   44009112
 2: TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)   4202546
 3: DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)   4202556
 4: BAYSL (FL)   4112344

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE  0          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  3 
  TSC 94 ELITE  1          ASG 94G GOLD WEST  0 
  SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G  1          DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94  4 
  TSC 94 ELITE  1          FC DALLAS YOUTH FC DALLAS 93G BLUE  3 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94  0          TSC 94 ELITE  1 
  ASG 94G GOLD WEST  1          GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE  0 
  LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  0          SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94  1          GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE  1 
  SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G  0          TSC 94 ELITE  0 
  ASG 94G GOLD WEST  2          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  TSC 94 ELITE  1          LEE COUNTY STRIKERS  1 
  ASG 94G GOLD WEST  0          DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94  3 
  GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE  0          SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: TSC 94 ELITE (GA)   5221448
 2: DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94 (FL)   4211737
 3: ASG 94G GOLD WEST (TXN)   4202346
 4: SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G (PAE)   4121235
 5: LEE COUNTY STRIKERS (FL)   4112444
 6: GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE (GA)   4022152

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94  2          STETSON FA 93/94  0 
  HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE  2          UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED  2 
  STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX)  1          WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  0 
  TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS  5          WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  STETSON FA 93/94  1          STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX)  0 
  STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX)  0          TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE  7 
  WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  0          HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE  3 
  UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED  1          MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94  2 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED  1          STETSON FA 93/94  0 
  WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  1          MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94  4 
  STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX)  1          HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE  3 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94  1          STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX)  1 
  HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE  1          STETSON FA 93/94  0 
  UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED  1          WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE (AL)   43109310
 2: MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94 (WI)   43108310
 3: UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED (GA)   4121555
 4: STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX) (TXN)   5113384
 5: STETSON FA 93/94 (FL)   4103143
 6: WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)   50142111

Bracket 4
Monday, December 27, 2010
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  3          OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK  1 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94  2          HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS  1 
  RESTON 93 STRIKERS  3          ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS  1 
  BAYSL  1          FC SARASOTA  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  0          FC SARASOTA  1 
  WESTON FC 93/94 PREMIER  4          ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS  0 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94  0          OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK  0 
  RESTON 93 STRIKERS  7          HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  RESTON 93 STRIKERS  1          OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK  1 
  MANHATTAN SC PRIDE  2          HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS  0 
  ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS  0          FC SARASOTA  3 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94  3          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS  0          HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS  3 
  RESTON 93 STRIKERS  1          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER  0 
  CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94  1          FC SARASOTA  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 N/A: TSF ACADEMY LADY TITANS (NJ)   000000
 1: RESTON 93 STRIKERS (VA)   43108310
 2: CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94 (FL)   43106110
 3: FC SARASOTA (FL)   4211527
 4: HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS (TXS)   4103573
 5: WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER (OS)   4103363
 6: OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)   3021242
 7: ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS (TXN)   40041120


 Girls U17 U17 Showcase III
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings
Bracket 1
Monday, December 27, 2010
  MTA SILVER  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94  2 
  FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER  0          CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE  3 
  COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE  3          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD  1 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE  0          MTA SILVER  1 
  WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94  1          COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE  1 
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD  1          FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER  1 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE  0          FORTUNA HJORIING 19  2 
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94  3 
  BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD  0          MTA SILVER  2 
  COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE  1          FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER  0 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  MTA SILVER  1          COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE  0 
  FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER  0          WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94  0 
  CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE  4          BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD  3 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MTA SILVER (MN)   4301429
 2: WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94 (FL)   4220618
 3: COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE (CO)   5212557
 4: CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE (FL)   4202676
 5: FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER (FL)   4022152
 6: BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD (FL)   4013591

Bracket 2
Monday, December 27, 2010
  KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G  0          MAKO UNITED  1 
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  0          FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS  1 
  ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK  0          LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH  3 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  1 
  FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS  0          KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G  3 
  MAKO UNITED  6          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK  0 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS  1          MAKO UNITED  2 
  LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH  1          KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G  2 
  ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK  0          CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  1 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED  1          MAKO UNITED  1 
  FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS  1          LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH  3 
  KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G  5          ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK  1 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: MAKO UNITED (FL)   43107210
 2: KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G (FL)   4301839
 3: CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)   4211327
 4: LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH (TXS)   4202746
 5: FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS (FL)   4103383
 6: ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK (FL)   40041100

Bracket 3
Monday, December 27, 2010
  PLANTATION FC 93  5          GUNSTON ELITE  1 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  1          GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS  3 
  STING ROYAL 94G  5          VARDAR RED  0 
  VENICE FALCONS  3          FORTUNA HJORIING 17  0 
Tuesday, December 28, 2010
  VARDAR RED  0          LIVERPOOL '94  0 
  PLANTATION FC 93  4          FORTUNA HJORIING 17  1 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  0          GUNSTON ELITE  0 
  STING ROYAL 94G  4          GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS  0 
  VENICE FALCONS  0          VARDAR RED  3 
Wednesday, December 29, 2010
  VENICE FALCONS  0          GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS  0 
  VARDAR RED  4          FORTUNA HJORIING 17  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  0          PLANTATION FC 93  8 
  STING ROYAL 94G  4          GUNSTON ELITE  2 
Thursday, December 30, 2010
  VARDAR RED  1          GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS  0 
  VENICE FALCONS  2          GUNSTON ELITE  1 
  STING ROYAL 94G  1          PLANTATION FC 93  0 
  MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94  2          FORTUNA HJORIING 17  0 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STING ROYAL 94G (TXN)   440010212
 2: VARDAR RED (MI)   53117310
 3: PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)   4301939
 4: VENICE FALCONS (FL)   4211547
 5: GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS (CND)   4112354
 6: MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)   4112364
 7: GUNSTON ELITE (VA)   4013481
 8: FORTUNA HJORIING 17 (DEN)   40041110



9/17/2019 12:57:41 AM