Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Tournament
11th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2007
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U16 White I    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2007
Girls U16 White I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#262 
5:00 PM
SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)1MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL (MD)0Weston Park #3
#263 
5:00 PM
ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)0SUNBLAZER (FL)1Weston Park #4
Bracket 2
#268 
6:30 PM
JYSC FURY (FL)2UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92 (KY)0Weston Park #1
#269 
6:30 PM
OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16 (OS)1TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS (FL)0Weston Park #2
Bracket 3
#274 
6:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611 (FL)0STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)4Weston Park #3
#275 
6:30 PM
STETSON FA SFA 16 (FL)3ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 4
#280 
8:00 PM
RYSA 92 LADY BLUE (GA)1AFU 92 GOLD (GA)1Weston Park #1
#281 
8:00 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)3GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN (NC)2Weston Park #2
12/28/2007
Girls U16 White I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#264 
1:30 PM
SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)0SUNBLAZER (FL)0Vista Park #4
#265 
3:00 PM
ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)1MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL (MD)0Vista Park #4
Bracket 2
#271 
3:30 PM
OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16 (OS)3UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92 (KY)0Weston Park #7
#270 
5:00 PM
JYSC FURY (FL)1TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS (FL)1Weston Park #7
Bracket 3
#277 
1:20 PM
STETSON FA SFA 16 (FL)1STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)1Vista Park #1
#276 
3:00 PM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611 (FL)3ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)4Vista Park #3
Bracket 4
#282 
1:20 PM
RYSA 92 LADY BLUE (GA)1GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN (NC)2Vista Park #2
#283 
2:50 PM
PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)1AFU 92 GOLD (GA)5Vista Park #1
12/29/2007
Girls U16 White I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#266 
3:30 PM
SOUTH DADE UNITED (FL)1ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)2Weston Park #3
#267 
3:30 PM
SUNBLAZER (FL)0MONTGOMERY (MSC) ARSENAL (MD)1Weston Park #4
Bracket 2
#272 
5:00 PM
JYSC FURY (FL)1OHIO GALAXIES FC OHIO GALAXIES ELITE GIRLS U16 (OS)0Weston Park #3
#273 
5:00 PM
TALLAHASSEE UNITED FUTBOL TUFC U-16 GIRLS (FL)3UNITED 1996 FC UNITED 1996-92 (KY)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 3
#278 
6:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER MPS 611 (FL)0STETSON FA SFA 16 (FL)1Weston Park #1
#279 
6:30 PM
ROSWELL SANTOS BLUE (GA)0STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)1Weston Park #2
Bracket 4
#284 
6:30 PM
RYSA 92 LADY BLUE (GA)6PLANTATION EAGLES 91 (FL)1Weston Park #3
#285 
6:30 PM
GREENSBORO TWISTERS 91 GREEN (NC)0AFU 92 GOLD (GA)1Weston Park #4
12/30/2007
Girls U16 White I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#643 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:00 AM
ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)1AFU 92 GOLD (GA)0Vista Park #3
#644 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:00 AM
JYSC FURY (FL)1STING DALLAS BLACK 92 (TXN)0Vista Park #4
#645 
Playoffs
Final
1:00 PM
ACADEMICA FC AFC PRIDE U16 PRIDE (CT)1JYSC FURY (FL)0Vista Park #2


8/25/2019 11:38:07 PM