Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2009
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#225 
8:00 AM
MANHATTAN PRIDE (NYE)0TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD (GA)0Vista Park #1
#226 
8:00 AM
VISTA OMNI (VA)2CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH (TXS)1Vista Park #2
#227 
8:00 AM
EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE (NYW)1SOLAR 94 WHITE (TXN)1Vista Park #3
Bracket 2
#229 
9:30 AM
BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS (VA)0CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94 (TXS)0Vista Park #1
#230 
9:30 AM
SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S (MD)0PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS (PAE)2Vista Park #2
#228 
5:00 PM
VARDAR MI VARDAR (MI)0NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME (MA)1Vista Park #3
Bracket 3
#231 
9:30 AM
EASTERN FC CHEETAHS (CT)1MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)3Vista Park #4
#232 
9:30 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD (GA)0USP OCEAN EAGLES (NJ)1Vista Park #3
#233 
11:00 AM
PATRIOTS FC 94 (NYE)2CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)1Vista Park #1
Bracket 4
#234 
11:00 AM
NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL (MI)1RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS (FL)0Vista Park #2
#235 
11:00 AM
ARSENAL FURY (NJ)1YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS (CT)0Vista Park #3
#236 
11:00 AM
CREEKS CLASH (FL)5JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START (RI)0Vista Park #4
12/28/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#237 
12:30 PM
SOLAR 94 WHITE (TXN)0MANHATTAN PRIDE (NYE)0Vista Park #1
#238 
12:30 PM
CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH (TXS)0EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE (NYW)1Vista Park #2
#239 
12:30 PM
TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD (GA)1VISTA OMNI (VA)0Vista Park #3
Bracket 2
#242 
12:30 PM
NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME (MA)0BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS (VA)0Vista Park #4
#240 
5:00 PM
PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS (PAE)0VARDAR MI VARDAR (MI)0Vista Park #2
#241 
6:30 PM
CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94 (TXS)0SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S (MD)0Vista Park #1
Bracket 3
#243 
5:00 PM
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)3EASTERN FC CHEETAHS (CT)2Vista Park #3
#244 
5:00 PM
USP OCEAN EAGLES (NJ)0PATRIOTS FC 94 (NYE)1Vista Park #4
#245 
8:00 PM
MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)4ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD (GA)0Vista Park #1
Bracket 4
#246 
6:30 PM
JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START (RI)0NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL (MI)1Vista Park #2
#247 
6:30 PM
YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS (CT)0CREEKS CLASH (FL)1Vista Park #3
#248 
6:30 PM
RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS (FL)0ARSENAL FURY (NJ)3Vista Park #4
12/29/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#249 
3:30 PM
MANHATTAN PRIDE (NYE)0VISTA OMNI (VA)1Weston Park #1
#250 
3:30 PM
TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD (GA)0EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE (NYW)2Weston Park #2
#251 
3:30 PM
CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH (TXS)0SOLAR 94 WHITE (TXN)1Weston Park #3
Bracket 2
#254 
3:30 PM
CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94 (TXS)0PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS (PAE)1Weston Park #4
#253 
5:00 PM
NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME (MA)1SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S (MD)0Weston Park #2
#252 
6:30 PM
VARDAR MI VARDAR (MI)3BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS (VA)2Weston Park #1
Bracket 3
#255 
5:00 PM
EASTERN FC CHEETAHS (CT)2ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD (GA)0Weston Park #3
#256 
5:00 PM
MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)4PATRIOTS FC 94 (NYE)1Weston Park #4
#257 
5:00 PM
USP OCEAN EAGLES (NJ)2CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)1Weston Park #1
Bracket 4
#258 
6:30 PM
NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL (MI)0ARSENAL FURY (NJ)2Weston Park #2
#259 
6:30 PM
RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS (FL)0CREEKS CLASH (FL)2Weston Park #3
#260 
6:30 PM
YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS (CT)0JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START (RI)2Weston Park #4
12/30/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#261 
8:00 AM
EMPIRE UNITED SA - SYRACUSE SYRACUSE - BLUE (NYW)0MANHATTAN PRIDE (NYE)1Vista Park #1
#262 
8:00 AM
VISTA OMNI (VA)0SOLAR 94 WHITE (TXN)0Vista Park #2
#263 
8:00 AM
CHALLENGE SC CHALLENGE 94 RED SOUTH (TXS)0TOPHAT SC 12 GOLD (GA)0Vista Park #3
Bracket 2
#266 
8:00 AM
CHALLENGE SOCCER BLITZ 94 (TXS)1NE AZTEC SOCCER WHITE FLAME (MA)0Vista Park #4
#265 
9:30 AM
BEACH FC 93/94 PIRANHAS (VA)0PENN FUSION '93 GIRLS (PAE)1Vista Park #2
#264 
11:00 AM
SOUTHERN MARYLAND FC (BSU) ALLIANCE 93-94'S (MD)0VARDAR MI VARDAR (MI)0Vista Park #1
Bracket 3
#267 
9:30 AM
PATRIOTS FC 94 (NYE)0EASTERN FC CHEETAHS (CT)0Vista Park #3
#268 
9:30 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 94 GOLD (GA)0CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)1Vista Park #4
#269 
9:30 AM
USP OCEAN EAGLES (NJ)1MICHIGAN RUSH NIKE (MI)3Vista Park #1
Bracket 4
#270 
11:00 AM
CREEKS CLASH (FL)1NOVI JAGUARS MI JAGUARS U16 GIRLS MRL (MI)0Vista Park #2
#271 
11:00 AM
ARSENAL FURY (NJ)4JAMESTOWN Y.S.A. FORTUNA START (RI)0Vista Park #3
#272 
11:00 AM
YANKEE UNITED F.C. STARS (CT)3RSL FLORIDA RSLU16 GIRLS (FL)1Vista Park #4
12/27/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#273 
8:00 AM
HC UNITED RED (FL)3BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON (FL)0Vista Park #4
#274 
12:30 PM
STING WEST 94G (TXN)0STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER (IL)1Vista Park #2
#275 
12:30 PM
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)3WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS (PAE)1Vista Park #3
Bracket 2
#276 
12:30 PM
TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS (NC)4PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)2Vista Park #4
#277 
2:00 PM
BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT (CND)4GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED (GA)0Vista Park #1
#278 
2:00 PM
QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY (NYE)2TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)0Vista Park #2
Bracket 3
#279 
2:00 PM
MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE (AL)0F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME (NYE)0Vista Park #3
#280 
2:00 PM
JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94 (FL)0MADISON 56ERS U16RED (WI)1Vista Park #4
#281 
3:30 PM
ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED (GA)0FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES (FL)4Vista Park #1
Bracket 4
#282 
3:30 PM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)2WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94 (FL)0Vista Park #2
#283 
3:30 PM
DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)0WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93 (OS)1Vista Park #3
#284 
3:30 PM
WINDY CITY PRIDE 41 (IL)1EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS (IN)1Vista Park #4
12/28/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#285 
8:00 AM
WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS (PAE)1HC UNITED RED (FL)6Vista Park #2
#286 
8:00 AM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER (IL)1SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)0Vista Park #3
#287 
8:00 AM
BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON (FL)2STING WEST 94G (TXN)0Vista Park #1
Bracket 2
#288 
8:00 AM
TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)1TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS (NC)5Vista Park #4
#289 
9:30 AM
GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED (GA)1QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY (NYE)0Vista Park #1
#290 
9:30 AM
PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)1BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT (CND)7Vista Park #2
Bracket 3
#291 
9:30 AM
FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES (FL)0MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE (AL)0Vista Park #3
#292 
9:30 AM
MADISON 56ERS U16RED (WI)2ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED (GA)2Vista Park #4
#293 
11:00 AM
F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME (NYE)0JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94 (FL)5Vista Park #1
Bracket 4
#294 
11:00 AM
EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS (IN)0CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)1Vista Park #2
#295 
11:00 AM
WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93 (OS)0WINDY CITY PRIDE 41 (IL)1Vista Park #3
#296 
11:00 AM
WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94 (FL)0DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)1Vista Park #4
12/29/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#297 
8:00 PM
HC UNITED RED (FL)0STING WEST 94G (TXN)0Weston Park #1
#298 
8:00 PM
BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON (FL)1SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)1Weston Park #2
#299 
8:00 PM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER (IL)0WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS (PAE)0Weston Park #3
Bracket 2
#301 
12:30 PM
PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)0QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY (NYE)1Weston Park #1
#302 
12:30 PM
GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED (GA)0TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)3Weston Park #2
#300 
8:00 PM
TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS (NC)1BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT (CND)1Weston Park #4
Bracket 3
#303 
12:30 PM
MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE (AL)0JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94 (FL)2Weston Park #3
#304 
12:30 PM
F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME (NYE)0ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED (GA)0Weston Park #4
#305 
2:00 PM
MADISON 56ERS U16RED (WI)3FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES (FL)1Weston Park #1
Bracket 4
#306 
2:00 PM
CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)4DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)1Weston Park #2
#307 
2:00 PM
WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94 (FL)0WINDY CITY PRIDE 41 (IL)1Weston Park #3
#308 
6:30 PM
WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93 (OS)1EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS (IN)2Vista Park #4
12/30/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#309 
12:30 PM
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM (FL)0HC UNITED RED (FL)0Vista Park #1
#310 
12:30 PM
STING WEST 94G (TXN)1WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SC EXPRESS (PAE)1Vista Park #2
#311 
12:30 PM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY STRIKERS FV 94 PREMIER (IL)1BRADEN RIVER BRSC MAROON (FL)1Vista Park #3
Bracket 2
#313 
8:00 AM
BURLINGTON YSC BURLINGTON HEAT (CND)3TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)0Central Park #2
#312 
9:30 AM
QUICKSTRIKE FC QUICKSTRIKE FURY (NYE)0TRIANGLE FC TFC 93 NAVY GIRLS (NC)2Central Park #3
#314 
12:30 PM
GWINNETT SA (GSA) GSA PHOENIX 94 RED (GA)0PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)1Vista Park #4
Bracket 3
#315 
2:00 PM
ALPHARETTA AMBUSH SC 94 RED (GA)1MOBILE MSC 94 GIRLS BLUE (AL)2Vista Park #3
#316 
2:00 PM
JYSC FURY GREEN 93/94 (FL)0FUSION FUTBALL BLUE FORMERLY BLACKWATCH RENEGADES (FL)0Vista Park #4
#317 
2:00 PM
MADISON 56ERS U16RED (WI)1F.C. LEWISBORO XTREME (NYE)0Vista Park #2
Bracket 4
#318 
9:30 AM
WINDY CITY PRIDE 41 (IL)0CONNECTICUT FC CFC ARSENAL (CT)2Central Park #2
#319 
11:00 AM
DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)1EVANSVILLE ESC STRIKERS (IN)3Central Park #2
#320 
12:30 PM
WARREN COUNTY SC WC UNITED BLUE G93 (OS)1WEST PINES UNITED FC WESTPINES UNITEDXTREME93/94 (FL)3Central Park #2
12/27/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#323 
12:30 PM
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE (FL)5FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS (MA)0Vista Park #1
#321 
5:00 PM
FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS (FL)3KEY WEST PAL (FL)0Vista Park #1
#322 
5:00 PM
ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS (MN)5WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)0Vista Park #2
Bracket 2
#324 
5:00 PM
WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)2CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY (FL)2Vista Park #4
#325 
6:30 PM
ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)3MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)0Vista Park #1
#326 
6:30 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)1OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)1Vista Park #2
Bracket 3
#327 
6:30 PM
TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY (FL)0BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS (CND)2Vista Park #3
#328 
6:30 PM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)0MSC BULLS (MD)2Vista Park #4
#329 
8:00 PM
SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94 (FL)1PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94 (FL)4Weston Park #1
12/28/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#330 
2:00 PM
FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS (MA)0FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS (FL)4Vista Park #2
#331 
2:00 PM
WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)0FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE (FL)6Vista Park #3
#332 
2:00 PM
KEY WEST PAL (FL)0ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS (MN)4Vista Park #1
Bracket 2
#333 
2:00 PM
OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)1WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)1Vista Park #4
#334 
3:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)0CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)0Vista Park #1
#335 
3:30 PM
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY (FL)0ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)2Vista Park #2
Bracket 3
#336 
3:30 PM
PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94 (FL)1TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY (FL)0Vista Park #3
#337 
3:30 PM
MSC BULLS (MD)1SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94 (FL)1Vista Park #4
#338 
5:00 PM
BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS (CND)0CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)0Vista Park #1
12/29/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#339 
8:00 AM
FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS (FL)0ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS (MN)4Weston Park #1
#340 
8:00 AM
KEY WEST PAL (FL)0FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE (FL)7Weston Park #2
#341 
8:00 AM
WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)0FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS (MA)5Weston Park #3
Bracket 2
#342 
8:00 AM
WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)0ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)0Weston Park #4
#343 
9:30 AM
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY (FL)3CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)3Weston Park #1
#344 
9:30 AM
MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)0OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)0Weston Park #2
Bracket 3
#345 
9:30 AM
TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY (FL)0CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)0Weston Park #3
#346 
9:30 AM
BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS (CND)2SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94 (FL)0Weston Park #4
#347 
11:00 AM
MSC BULLS (MD)2PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94 (FL)4Weston Park #1
12/30/2009
Girls U16 U16 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#349 
8:00 AM
ST. CROIX RED SCORPIONS (MN)3FC GREATER BOSTON FC GREATER BOLTS (MA)0Central Park #3
#348 
2:00 PM
FLORIDA SOCCER ALLIANCE FSA ALLIANCE WHITE (FL)2FC SARASOTA U16 GIRLS (FL)1Central Park #2
#350 
2:00 PM
WELLINGTON WAVE (FL)1KEY WEST PAL (FL)2Vista Park #1
Bracket 2
#351 
11:00 AM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS (FL)4WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)0Central Park #3
#352 
12:30 PM
ISLAND COAST SOCCER ALLIANCE ICSA BLACK (FL)1OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)0Central Park #3
#353 
2:00 PM
MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)1CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY (FL)1Central Park #3
Bracket 3
#354 
8:00 AM
SOUTH KENDALL SOCCER UNITED 93/94 (FL)0TEAM BOCA 93/94 NAVY (FL)1Central Park #4
#355 
9:30 AM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)1PALM BEACH UNITED F.C PALM BEACH UNITED 93/94 (FL)1Central Park #4
#356 
11:00 AM
MSC BULLS (MD)0BRAMS UNITED GIRLS SC BRAMS UNITED BULLETS (CND)3Central Park #4


11/22/2019 8:56:07 AM