Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
Girls U17 Green II
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE  1          FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92  2 
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  5          NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE  2          NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT  0 
  BEACH FC PIRANHAS  0          FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE  0          BEACH FC PIRANHAS  1 
  NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT  0          FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92  5 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92  1          STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)   3300619
 2: BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)   3201416
 3: CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE (GA)   3102333
 4: NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)   3003080

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE  1          INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS  1 
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  0          MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK  4 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE  2          MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK  0 
  WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  2          INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS  4 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK  2          INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS  1 
  KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE  1          WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE  3          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD  2 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER  3          KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)   3210417
 2: MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK (PAE)   3201536
 3: INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS (FL)   3111554
 4: WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)   3003270

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD  3          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK  0 
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  1          CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH  4 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD  4          CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH  0 
  ARSENAL STRIKERS  2          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD  1          ARSENAL STRIKERS  2 
  CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH  5          HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE  3          ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)   3201726
 2: CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH (TXS)   3201646
 3: ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)   3201546
 4: HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK (FL)   3003080

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS  0          DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED  2 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER  2          GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE  0 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS  1          GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE  1 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER  5          DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS  0          STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER  5 
  GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE  1          DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92  1          STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER  2 
  STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER  3          KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)   3300809
 2: GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE (GA)   3111234
 3: DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED (TXS)   3102243
 4: FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS (NYE)   3012161

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2008
#395 
2:40 PM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE (GA)1FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)2Central Park #3
#396 
2:40 PM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)5NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)0Central Park #4
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2008
#401 
2:40 PM
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)1INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS (FL)1Central Park #5
#402 
2:40 PM
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)0MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK (PAE)4Central Park #6
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2008
#407 
4:20 PM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)3HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK (FL)0Central Park #2
#408 
4:20 PM
ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)1CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH (TXS)4Central Park #3
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2008
#413 
4:20 PM
FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS (NYE)0DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED (TXS)2Central Park #4
#414 
4:20 PM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)2GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE (GA)0Central Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2008
#397 
8:00 AM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE (GA)2NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)0Central Park #2
#398 
8:00 AM
BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)0FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)1Central Park #3
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2008
#403 
8:00 AM
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)2MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK (PAE)0Central Park #4
#404 
8:00 AM
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)2INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS (FL)4Central Park #5
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2008
#409 
9:40 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)4CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH (TXS)0Central Park #2
#410 
9:40 AM
ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)2HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK (FL)0Central Park #3
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2008
#415 
9:40 AM
FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS (NYE)1GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE (GA)1Central Park #4
#416 
9:40 AM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)5DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED (TXS)0Central Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2008
#399 
4:20 PM
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE (GA)0BEACH FC PIRANHAS (VA)1Central Park #3
#400 
4:20 PM
NAPERVILLE PREMIER SHOWCASE HEAT (IL)0FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)5Central Park #2
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2008
#406 
8:00 AM
MONTGOMERY UNITED SC BLACK (PAE)2INDIAN HARBOR BEACH THREE LIONS (FL)1Central Park #5
#405 
2:40 PM
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)1WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS 91 PREMIER (OS)0Central Park #6
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2008
#411 
9:40 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)1ARSENAL STRIKERS (NJ)2Central Park #2
#412 
9:40 AM
CHALLENGE 92 SOUTH (TXS)5HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED U17 GIRLS BLACK (FL)0Central Park #3
Girls U17 Green II - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2008
#417 
9:40 AM
FC SOMERS SUPERSTARS (NYE)0STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)5Central Park #4
#418 
9:40 AM
GSA PHOENIX 92 WHITE (GA)1DALLAS TEXANS SC - AUSTIN 92GRED (TXS)0Central Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U17 Green II - Playoffs - 12/30/2008
#419 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
FORCE FC FORCE PURPLE 92 (MI)1STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)2Central Park #2
#420 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)3ATLANTA FIRE UNITED SA 92 GOLD (GA)2Central Park #3
#421 
Playoffs
Final
12:10 PM
STRIKERS FOX VALLEY PREMIER (IL)3KINGS KSA U17 GIRLS ELITE (KY)0Central Park #2



10/23/2019 7:49:29 PM