Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
Womens U19 Green
Bracket 1
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED  0          MANHATTAN SIRENS  4 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  2          NORCROSS FURY BLUE  1 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED  2          NORCROSS FURY BLUE  7 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  3          MANHATTAN SIRENS  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED  1          FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  3 
  NORCROSS FURY BLUE  1          MANHATTAN SIRENS  0 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  0 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          HUDSON LADY COBRAS  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)   3300829
 2: NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)   3201546
 3: MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)   3102343
 4: FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)   3003390

Bracket 2
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  2          HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90  2 
  TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY  0          NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER  3 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY  2          HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90  1 
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  2          NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  3          TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY  2 
  NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER  3          HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90  2 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  4          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  3 
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          HUDSON LADY COBRAS  2 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)   3210757
 2: NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER (GA)   3201746
 3: TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY (FL)   3102473
 4: HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90 (NYE)   3012571

Bracket 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  MANATEE MAGIC  2          NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM  1 
  LONDON UNITED QUASARS  0          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  LONDON UNITED QUASARS  1          NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM  2 
  MANATEE MAGIC  0          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  0 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  MANATEE MAGIC  4          LONDON UNITED QUASARS  0 
  WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  4          NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  HUDSON LADY COBRAS  4          WEST METRO FREEDOM RED  3 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)   3210517
 2: MANATEE MAGIC (FL)   3210517
 3: NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)   3102463
 4: LONDON UNITED QUASARS (CND)   3003170

Bracket 4
Saturday, December 27, 2008
  SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  2          AJAX LADY AJAX  0 
  AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2 
Sunday, December 28, 2008
  SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  1          CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  0 
  AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE  1          AJAX LADY AJAX  1 
Monday, December 29, 2008
  SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  4          AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE  0 
  CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS  2          AJAX LADY AJAX  1 
Tuesday, December 30, 2008
  FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING  1          SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER  0 
 
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    GD    Pts  
 1: SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)   3300609
 2: CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)   3201436
 3: AJAX LADY AJAX (MO)   3012251
 4: AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE (GA)   3012261

Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/27/2008
#530 
8:00 AM
FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)0MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)4Pine Island Park #2
#531 
8:00 AM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)2NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)1Pine Island Park #3
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/27/2008
#536 
8:00 AM
HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)2HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90 (NYE)2Pine Island Park #4
#537 
8:00 AM
TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY (FL)0NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER (GA)3Pine Island Park #5
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/27/2008
#542 
9:40 AM
MANATEE MAGIC (FL)2NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)1Pine Island Park #2
#543 
9:40 AM
LONDON UNITED QUASARS (CND)0WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)2Pine Island Park #3
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/27/2008
#548 
9:40 AM
SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)2AJAX LADY AJAX (MO)0Pine Island Park #4
#549 
9:40 AM
AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE (GA)1CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)2Pine Island Park #5
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/28/2008
#532 
6:00 PM
FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)2NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)7Pine Island Park #4
#533 
6:00 PM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)3MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)0Pine Island Park #5
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/28/2008
#539 
4:20 PM
TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY (FL)2HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90 (NYE)1Central Park #6
#538 
6:00 PM
HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)2NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER (GA)1Pine Island Park #6
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/28/2008
#545 
2:40 PM
LONDON UNITED QUASARS (CND)1NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)2Central Park #7
#544 
6:00 PM
MANATEE MAGIC (FL)0WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)0Central Park #6
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/28/2008
#550 
7:40 PM
SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)1CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)0Pine Island Park #5
#551 
7:40 PM
AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE (GA)1AJAX LADY AJAX (MO)1Pine Island Park #6
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 1 - 12/29/2008
#534 
6:00 PM
FLAGLER UNITED YOUTH FLAGLER UNITED (FL)1FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)3Pine Island Park #6
#535 
7:40 PM
NORCROSS FURY BLUE (GA)1MANHATTAN SIRENS (NYE)0Pine Island Park #2
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 2 - 12/29/2008
#540 
7:40 PM
HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)3TEAM BOCA 90/91 NAVY (FL)2Pine Island Park #3
#541 
7:40 PM
NORTH ATLANTA SA '09 PREMIER (GA)3HUDSON VALLEY UNITED RUSH 90 (NYE)2Pine Island Park #4
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 3 - 12/29/2008
#546 
7:40 PM
MANATEE MAGIC (FL)4LONDON UNITED QUASARS (CND)0Pine Island Park #5
#547 
7:40 PM
WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)4NEW JERSEY DYNAMO RED STORM (NJ)1Pine Island Park #6
Girls U19 Green - Bracket 4 - 12/29/2008
#552 
6:00 PM
SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)4AUGUSTA ARSENAL BLUE (GA)0Central Park #5
#553 
6:00 PM
CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)2AJAX LADY AJAX (MO)1Central Park #6
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Girls U19 Green - Playoffs - 12/30/2008
#554 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:40 AM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)1SUNBLAZER SOCCER SUNBLAZER (FL)0Pine Island Park #6
#555 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
9:45 AM
HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)4WEST METRO FREEDOM RED (GA)3Central Park #7
#556 
Playoffs
Final
1:45 PM
FC TAMPA BLUE LIGHTNING (FL)1HUDSON LADY COBRAS (FL)2Pine Island Park #5



10/17/2019 4:17:18 AM