Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
16th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 28-30, 2012
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/28/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1047 
11:10 AM
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)3FC STING UNITED (NYE)2Pine Island Park #6
#1046 
12:40 PM
LDC UNITED 95-96 (PAE)3TAMPA CHARGERS U17G '95 (FL)3Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 2
#1053 
11:00 AM
DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED WEST (TXN)1CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 (FL)1Pine Island Park #4
#1052 
11:10 AM
NETHER UNITED PEGASUS (PAE)3PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE (FL)1Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 3
#1059 
9:30 AM
CHARGERS SC G95-96 CLW ELITE (FL)2UNITED FA UFA 96 RED (GA)0Pine Island Park #6
#1058 
11:00 AM
HARRISON HEAT (NJ)3MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED (NYE)2Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 4
#1064 
9:30 AM
DIX HILLS SC HORNETS (NYE)2CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK (FL)1Pine Island Park #5
#1065 
11:00 AM
FC FREDERICK '95 (MD)2SPIRIT UNITED SC AZTECS (PAE)0Pine Island Park #2
12/29/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1049 
11:20 AM
IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)2TAMPA CHARGERS U17G '95 (FL)2Pine Island Park #6
#1048 
1:00 PM
LDC UNITED 95-96 (PAE)5FC STING UNITED (NYE)1Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 2
#1054 
8:00 AM
NETHER UNITED PEGASUS (PAE)0CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 (FL)0Pine Island Park #5
#1055 
11:20 AM
DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED WEST (TXN)0PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE (FL)0Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 3
#1060 
11:20 AM
HARRISON HEAT (NJ)2UNITED FA UFA 96 RED (GA)0Pine Island Park #3
#1061 
11:20 AM
CHARGERS SC G95-96 CLW ELITE (FL)0MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED (NYE)0Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 4
#1066 
9:40 AM
DIX HILLS SC HORNETS (NYE)2SPIRIT UNITED SC AZTECS (PAE)1Pine Island Park #6
#1067 
9:40 AM
FC FREDERICK '95 (MD)0CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK (FL)1Pine Island Park #5
12/30/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1051 
11:10 AM
FC STING UNITED (NYE)1TAMPA CHARGERS U17G '95 (FL)2Central Park #7
#1050 
12:40 PM
LDC UNITED 95-96 (PAE)1IRSA 95 IRSA GIRLS (FL)1Central Park #3
Bracket 2
#1057 
11:00 AM
CORAL GABLES SOCCER STORM 95/96 (FL)1PINECREST PREMIER 95/96-G BLUE (FL)0Central Park #5
#1056 
11:10 AM
NETHER UNITED PEGASUS (PAE)0DALLAS TEXANS 96G RED WEST (TXN)0Central Park #6
Bracket 3
#1062 
11:00 AM
HARRISON HEAT (NJ)2CHARGERS SC G95-96 CLW ELITE (FL)2Central Park #4
#1063 
11:00 AM
UNITED FA UFA 96 RED (GA)2MANHATTAN SC 95 UNITED (NYE)0Central Park #3
Bracket 4
#1068 
9:30 AM
DIX HILLS SC HORNETS (NYE)1FC FREDERICK '95 (MD)3Central Park #7
#1069 
9:30 AM
SPIRIT UNITED SC AZTECS (PAE)1CLAY COUNTY SC 95 SOL BLACK (FL)3Central Park #6
12/28/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1071 
12:50 PM
OHIO GALAXIES 95 PREMIER (OS)2WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY (FL)3Pine Island Park #6
#1070 
4:00 PM
FREESTATE FIRE95 (MD)0MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH (FL)2Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 2
#1076 
12:50 PM
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS (FL)3FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK (FL)0Pine Island Park #5
#1077 
2:20 PM
STING BLUE 96 (TXN)4A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 3
#1083 
12:40 PM
WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE (FL)0OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)1Pine Island Park #4
#1082 
2:20 PM
CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD (FL)2CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)0Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 4
#1089 
12:40 PM
WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO (FL)0JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 95/96 (FL)1Pine Island Park #3
#1088 
2:20 PM
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '96 GREEN (MI)5A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA (FL)0Pine Island Park #4
12/29/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1072 
9:40 AM
FREESTATE FIRE95 (MD)0WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY (FL)1Pine Island Park #4
#1073 
9:40 AM
OHIO GALAXIES 95 PREMIER (OS)0MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH (FL)4Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 2
#1078 
9:40 AM
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS (FL)1A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)0Pine Island Park #2
#1079 
11:20 AM
STING BLUE 96 (TXN)6FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK (FL)0Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 3
#1085 
8:00 AM
WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE (FL)2CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)1Pine Island Park #4
#1084 
5:30 PM
CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD (FL)1OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)2Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 4
#1090 
8:00 AM
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '96 GREEN (MI)3JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 95/96 (FL)1Pine Island Park #3
#1091 
8:00 AM
WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO (FL)0A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
12/30/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1074 
8:00 AM
FREESTATE FIRE95 (MD)1OHIO GALAXIES 95 PREMIER (OS)1Miramar Reg. #6
#1075 
11:10 AM
WESTSIDE 95 LADY EAGLES NAVY (FL)2MAITLAND SC MAITLAND SMASH (FL)1Miramar Reg. #4
Bracket 2
#1081 
11:00 AM
A2WES WESTON FC 95 GIRLS PREMIER BLUE (FL)0FC AMERICA GIRLS 95/96 PREMIER BLACK (FL)0Miramar Reg. #2
#1080 
11:10 AM
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS 95 GIRLS (FL)0STING BLUE 96 (TXN)1Miramar Reg. #3
Bracket 3
#1087 
8:00 AM
OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)2CINCINNATI UNITED PREMIER CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)1Miramar Reg. #5
#1086 
12:40 PM
CELTIC FC FLORIDA '96 GIRLS - WARD (FL)3WELLINGTON SC 95/96 WAVE WHITE (FL)1Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 4
#1093 
9:30 AM
JYSC FURY GIRLS GREEN 95/96 (FL)0A2EGL PLANTATION FC PLANTATION FC 95 GIRLS COPA (FL)0Miramar Reg. #3
#1092 
11:10 AM
MICHIGAN JAGUARS '96 GREEN (MI)3WEST PASCO FC 95 EVERTON PASCO (FL)0Pine Island Park #6
12/28/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1202 
2:10 PM
FC ALLIANCE 96G RED (TN)2UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL (KY)0Central Park #5
#1203 
2:10 PM
OCYS 95/96G WHITE (FL)2CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC CSUFC 95/96 GREEN (FL)1Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#1205 
12:30 PM
CAPITAL CITY STREAKS CCS 96 GIRLS (AL)1B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 95/96 WHITE (FL)1Central Park #5
#1204 
2:10 PM
ROCKLEDGE RSC '95 GIRLS (FL)1METRO FC METRO CORAGGIO PREMIER 95 (OS)9Central Park #3
Bracket 3
#1206 
11:00 AM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)2STONES RIVER FC LADY RAPIDS 96 (TN)0Central Park #7
#1207 
12:30 PM
A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS (FL)0NORCROSS 96 NORCROSS GOLD (GA)1Central Park #4
Bracket 4
#1208 
12:40 PM
FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)3PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 (FL)3Central Park #6
Bracket 5
#1210 
11:00 AM
FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE (FL)1AFC LIGHTNING '96 ELITE (GA)1Central Park #6
#1209 
12:40 PM
GSA PHOENIX GSA 96 PHOENIX WHITE (GA)0MAKO SC 95 MAKO GIRLS (FL)1Central Park #7
12/29/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1211 
9:40 AM
FC ALLIANCE 96G RED (TN)2CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC CSUFC 95/96 GREEN (FL)1Central Park #5
#1212 
9:40 AM
OCYS 95/96G WHITE (FL)1UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL (KY)0Central Park #4
Bracket 2
#1214 
8:00 AM
CAPITAL CITY STREAKS CCS 96 GIRLS (AL)0METRO FC METRO CORAGGIO PREMIER 95 (OS)4Central Park #7
#1213 
9:40 AM
ROCKLEDGE RSC '95 GIRLS (FL)1B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 95/96 WHITE (FL)1Central Park #3
Bracket 3
#1215 
8:00 AM
C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)3NORCROSS 96 NORCROSS GOLD (GA)0Central Park #6
#1216 
8:00 AM
A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS (FL)1STONES RIVER FC LADY RAPIDS 96 (TN)7Central Park #5
Bracket 4
#1217 
8:00 AM
FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)2MAKO SC 95 MAKO GIRLS (FL)2Central Park #3
#1218 
8:00 AM
PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 (FL)0AFC LIGHTNING '96 ELITE (GA)5Central Park #4
Bracket 5
#1219 
9:40 AM
FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE (FL)2GSA PHOENIX GSA 96 PHOENIX WHITE (GA)1Central Park #6
12/30/2012
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1220 
11:10 AM
OCYS 95/96G WHITE (FL)2FC ALLIANCE 96G RED (TN)1Pine Island Park #5
#1221 
11:10 AM
UNITED 1996 FC 96 INTERNATIONAL (KY)0CORAL SPRINGS UNITED FC CSUFC 95/96 GREEN (FL)1Pine Island Park #4
Bracket 2
#1223 
11:00 AM
METRO FC METRO CORAGGIO PREMIER 95 (OS)6B3CAA CREEKS ATHLETIC CREEKS CLASH 95/96 WHITE (FL)2Pine Island Park #2
#1222 
11:10 AM
CAPITAL CITY STREAKS CCS 96 GIRLS (AL)1ROCKLEDGE RSC '95 GIRLS (FL)0Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 3
#1224 
9:30 AM
A2DUS DAVIE UNITED SC DAVIE UNITED SHARKS (FL)0C1TBU TAMPA BAY UNITED ELITE GIRLS 95 (FL)4Pine Island Park #6
#1225 
9:30 AM
STONES RIVER FC LADY RAPIDS 96 (TN)1NORCROSS 96 NORCROSS GOLD (GA)2Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 4
#1226 
9:30 AM
FORT LAUDERDALE SELECT FC 95/96 GIRLS (FL)0AFC LIGHTNING '96 ELITE (GA)4Pine Island Park #4
#1227 
9:30 AM
MAKO SC 95 MAKO GIRLS (FL)1FC SARASOTA GIRL 95/96 BLUE (FL)3Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 5
#1228 
9:30 AM
GSA PHOENIX GSA 96 PHOENIX WHITE (GA)1PINELLAS COUNTY UNITED SC 95/96 (FL)1Miramar Reg. #4


11/26/2020 1:43:39 AM