Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
12th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2008
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U17 Orange    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2008
Girls U17 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#341 
2:40 PM
TFC 92 GIRLS (TXN)1VARDAR NORTH/STSA VARDAR NORTH 92 (MI)2Pine Island Park #6
#342 
7:40 PM
TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)2FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE U-17 GIRLS RED (NC)0Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 2
#347 
2:40 PM
ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS - EMPIRE UNITED ELITE (YELLOW) (NYW)2LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY (CND)1Pine Island Park #4
#348 
2:40 PM
GEORGIA FC SILVERBACKS GFC POWER ELITE (GA)1MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MSFC 92 (TN)0Central Park #7
Bracket 3
#353 
2:40 PM
VINCENT UNITED FC VALOR '91 (PAE)4NJSA 04 FURY (NJ)2Pine Island Park #5
#354 
4:20 PM
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)3ACADEMICA FC PRIDE (CT)1Pine Island Park #6
Bracket 4
#359 
4:20 PM
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 92G WHITE (TXS)2RIO VISTA FC SPARKS (NM)0Pine Island Park #2
#360 
4:20 PM
ARLINGTON TRAVEL SC ARLINGTON PRIDE (VA)1BURLINGTON YOUTH SOCCER BURLINGTON STING (CND)0Pine Island Park #3
12/28/2008
Girls U17 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#344 
9:40 AM
TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)0VARDAR NORTH/STSA VARDAR NORTH 92 (MI)2Pine Island Park #6
#343 
11:20 AM
TFC 92 GIRLS (TXN)5FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE U-17 GIRLS RED (NC)0Pine Island Park #2
Bracket 2
#349 
8:00 AM
ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS - EMPIRE UNITED ELITE (YELLOW) (NYW)1MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MSFC 92 (TN)0Pine Island Park #6
#350 
11:20 AM
GEORGIA FC SILVERBACKS GFC POWER ELITE (GA)0LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY (CND)0Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 3
#355 
11:20 AM
VINCENT UNITED FC VALOR '91 (PAE)1ACADEMICA FC PRIDE (CT)1Pine Island Park #4
#356 
11:20 AM
CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)0NJSA 04 FURY (NJ)0Pine Island Park #5
Bracket 4
#361 
11:20 AM
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 92G WHITE (TXS)1BURLINGTON YOUTH SOCCER BURLINGTON STING (CND)0Pine Island Park #6
#362 
1:00 PM
ARLINGTON TRAVEL SC ARLINGTON PRIDE (VA)0RIO VISTA FC SPARKS (NM)1Pine Island Park #2
12/29/2008
Girls U17 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#345 
6:00 PM
TFC 92 GIRLS (TXN)1TEAM BOCA 91/92 WHITE (FL)2Central Park #4
#346 
6:00 PM
FC CAROLINA ALLIANCE U-17 GIRLS RED (NC)0VARDAR NORTH/STSA VARDAR NORTH 92 (MI)1Central Park #2
Bracket 2
#351 
4:20 PM
ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS - EMPIRE UNITED ELITE (YELLOW) (NYW)0GEORGIA FC SILVERBACKS GFC POWER ELITE (GA)0Central Park #6
#352 
4:20 PM
MIDSOUTH FUTBOL MSFC 92 (TN)0LONDON GRYPHONS ACADEMY (CND)1Central Park #5
Bracket 3
#357 
9:40 AM
VINCENT UNITED FC VALOR '91 (PAE)3CINCINNATI UNITED CUP CREW JUNIORS BLACK (OS)0Pine Island Park #2
#358 
9:40 AM
ACADEMICA FC PRIDE (CT)1NJSA 04 FURY (NJ)2Pine Island Park #3
Bracket 4
#363 
9:40 AM
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 92G WHITE (TXS)0ARLINGTON TRAVEL SC ARLINGTON PRIDE (VA)0Pine Island Park #4
#364 
9:40 AM
BURLINGTON YOUTH SOCCER BURLINGTON STING (CND)3RIO VISTA FC SPARKS (NM)0Pine Island Park #5
12/30/2008
Girls U17 Orange  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
#365 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
VARDAR NORTH/STSA VARDAR NORTH 92 (MI)0LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 92G WHITE (TXS)1Pine Island Park #2
#366 
Playoffs
Semi-Finals
8:00 AM
ROCHESTER JR. RHINOS - EMPIRE UNITED ELITE (YELLOW) (NYW)0VINCENT UNITED FC VALOR '91 (PAE)3Pine Island Park #3
#367 
Playoffs
Final
12:10 PM
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 92G WHITE (TXS)2VINCENT UNITED FC VALOR '91 (PAE)3Pine Island Park #2


8/22/2019 9:43:34 AM