Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Get Scores     Event Fields     Hotels     Contact    
Orange Classic International Girls Soccer Tournament
13th Annual Orange Classic Girls Tournament
December 27-30, 2010
Broward County, FL


On This Page:
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III    Standings    Grid    Print Schedule   Print Standings
12/27/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1052 
8:00 AM
MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK (MI)0ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD (GA)0Weston Park #5
#1051 
9:30 AM
MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK (PAE)2SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE (FL)0Weston Park #5
Bracket 2
#1055 
3:45 PM
FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE (FL)2CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94 (IN)0Weston Park #4
#1054 
5:30 PM
GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB (ON)1HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED (FL)3Weston Park #4
#1053 
7:00 PM
MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93 (NYE)0TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94 (TXS)4Weston Park #4
Bracket 3
#1058 
9:30 AM
LIVERPOOL '94 (TXN)1STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS (NYE)2Weston Park #4
#1056 
2:15 PM
VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA (PAE)2EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES (MN)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 4
#1060 
11:00 AM
BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS) (VA)3FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94 (MA)1Weston Park #4
#1059 
12:45 PM
MANHATTAN SC PRIDE (NYE)1WESTON FC 93/94 PREMIER (FL)1Weston Park #4
#1061 
7:00 PM
DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK (TXN)1MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93 (MD)1Weston Park #3
12/28/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1064 
8:00 AM
MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS) (MD)0MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK (PAE)3Weston Park #5
#1063 
9:30 AM
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE (FL)3MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK (MI)0Weston Park #5
#1062 
11:00 AM
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD (GA)3BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS) (VA)2Weston Park #5
Bracket 2
#1067 
3:45 PM
TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94 (TXS)3GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB (ON)0Weston Park #4
#1066 
5:30 PM
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED (FL)0FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE (FL)0Weston Park #4
#1065 
7:00 PM
CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94 (IN)0MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93 (NYE)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 3
#1070 
11:00 AM
EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES (MN)1JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE (NJ)1Weston Park #4
#1069 
12:45 PM
VARDAR RED (MI)0LIVERPOOL '94 (TXN)0Weston Park #4
#1068 
2:15 PM
STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS (NYE)2VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA (PAE)4Weston Park #4
Bracket 4
#1072 
8:00 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94 (MA)2DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK (TXN)2Weston Park #4
#1071 
9:30 AM
MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93 (MD)0MANHATTAN SC PRIDE (NYE)3Weston Park #4
#1073 
12:45 PM
WESTON FC 93/94 PREMIER (FL)4ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS (TXN)0Vista Park #4
12/29/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1076 
8:00 AM
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE (FL)2ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD (GA)1Weston Park #5
#1075 
9:30 AM
MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS) (MD)1MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK (MI)0Weston Park #5
#1074 
11:00 AM
BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS) (VA)0MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK (PAE)3Weston Park #5
Bracket 2
#1079 
3:45 PM
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED (FL)0CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94 (IN)0Weston Park #4
#1078 
5:30 PM
TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94 (TXS)2FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE (FL)0Weston Park #4
#1077 
7:00 PM
MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93 (NYE)0GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB (ON)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 3
#1082 
11:00 AM
GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB (ON)1STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS (NYE)3Weston Park #4
#1081 
12:45 PM
EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES (MN)1LIVERPOOL '94 (TXN)0Weston Park #4
#1080 
2:15 PM
VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA (PAE)3JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE (NJ)3Weston Park #4
#1057 
7:00 PM
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE (NJ)1MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS) (MD)0Weston Park #6
Bracket 4
#1084 
8:00 AM
WESTON FC 93/94 PREMIER (FL)1DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK (TXN)1Weston Park #4
#1083 
9:30 AM
MANHATTAN SC PRIDE (NYE)2HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS (TXS)0Weston Park #4
#1085 
7:00 PM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94 (MA)1MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93 (MD)2Weston Park #3
12/30/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase I  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1086 
12:30 PM
MICHIGAN WOLVES-HAWKS MICHIGAN HAWKS 94 BLACK (MI)0BEACH FC U17G RED (AKA 93/94 PIRANHAS) (VA)2Weston Park #6
#1087 
12:30 PM
MONTGOMERY UNITED SC MUSC '93 BLACK (PAE)1ATLANTA FIRE UNITED AFU 94 GOLD (GA)0Weston Park #5
#1088 
12:30 PM
SPACE COAST UNITED STORM ELITE (FL)4MSC PRIDE (FORMERLY BULLS) (MD)0Weston Park #4
Bracket 2
#1091 
8:00 AM
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY UNITED SC HC UNITED RED (FL)0TEXAS RUSH NIKE 93/94 (TXS)3Weston Park #2
#1090 
9:30 AM
GREATER TOLEDO FUTBOL CLUB (ON)2CARMEL UNITED PREMIER BLUE 94 (IN)0Central Park #7
#1089 
12:30 PM
FUSION FUTBOL FUSION FC BLUE (FL)2MANHATTAN KICKERS SC '93 (NYE)1Weston Park #3
Bracket 3
#1092 
11:00 AM
LIVERPOOL '94 (TXN)2VINCENT UNITED FC VENDETTA (PAE)1Weston Park #1
#1093 
11:00 AM
JERSEY UNITED SPARTANS 93/94G WHITE (NJ)2STATEN ISLAND UNITED THUNDERBOLTS (NYE)3Weston Park #2
#1094 
11:00 AM
DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)1EDEN PRAIRIE SC EAGLES (MN)2Weston Park #3
Bracket 4
#1095 
11:00 AM
DFW TORNADOS 94G BLACK (TXN)0MANHATTAN SC PRIDE (NYE)2Weston Park #4
#1096 
11:00 AM
FLORIDA RUSH SWOOSH 92/93 (FL)0MARYLAND RUSH NIKE 93 (MD)2Weston Park #5
#1097 
11:00 AM
FC STARS OF MASSACHUSETTS UNITED 93/94 (MA)0CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS (CND)0Weston Park #6
12/27/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1098 
7:00 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)5WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)0Weston Park #2
#1099 
7:00 PM
TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)5DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)1Weston Park #1
Bracket 2
#1103 
12:45 PM
GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE (GA)0LEE COUNTY STRIKERS (FL)3Weston Park #3
#1102 
2:15 PM
TSC 94 ELITE (GA)1ASG 94G GOLD WEST (TXN)0Weston Park #3
#1101 
3:45 PM
SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G (PAE)1DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94 (FL)4Weston Park #3
Bracket 3
#1106 
8:00 AM
MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94 (WI)2STETSON FA 93/94 (FL)0Weston Park #3
#1105 
9:30 AM
HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE (AL)2UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED (GA)2Weston Park #3
#1104 
11:00 AM
STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX) (TXN)1WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)0Weston Park #3
Bracket 4
#1110 
12:45 PM
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER (OS)3OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)1Weston Park #2
#1109 
2:15 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94 (FL)2HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS (TXS)1Weston Park #2
#1108 
3:45 PM
RESTON 93 STRIKERS (VA)3ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS (TXN)1Weston Park #2
#1107 
5:30 PM
BAYSL (FL)1FC SARASOTA (FL)1Weston Park #2
12/28/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1113 
2:15 PM
STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX) (TXN)0TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)7Weston Park #3
#1112 
3:45 PM
DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)2DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY (GA)0Weston Park #3
#1111 
5:30 PM
BAYSL (FL)2TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)0Weston Park #3
Bracket 2
#1116 
9:30 AM
DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94 (FL)0TSC 94 ELITE (GA)1Weston Park #3
#1115 
11:00 AM
ASG 94G GOLD WEST (TXN)1GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE (GA)0Weston Park #3
#1114 
12:45 PM
LEE COUNTY STRIKERS (FL)0SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G (PAE)1Weston Park #3
Bracket 3
#1117 
8:00 AM
STETSON FA 93/94 (FL)1STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX) (TXN)0Weston Park #3
#1119 
5:30 PM
WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)0HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE (AL)3Weston Park #2
#1118 
7:00 PM
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED (GA)1MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94 (WI)2Weston Park #2
Bracket 4
#1123 
11:00 AM
WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER (OS)0FC SARASOTA (FL)1Weston Park #2
#1122 
12:45 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94 (FL)0OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)0Weston Park #2
#1121 
2:15 PM
RESTON 93 STRIKERS (VA)7HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS (TXS)1Weston Park #2
12/29/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1126 
11:00 AM
DAMASCUS SC DRAGONS (MD)1BAYSL (FL)0Weston Park #2
#1125 
12:45 PM
COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE (CO)0FORTUNA HJORIING 19 (DEN)2Weston Park #2
#1124 
2:15 PM
TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)0TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)1Weston Park #2
Bracket 2
#1128 
8:00 AM
DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94 (FL)1GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE (GA)1Weston Park #2
#1127 
9:30 AM
SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G (PAE)0TSC 94 ELITE (GA)0Weston Park #2
#1129 
7:00 PM
ASG 94G GOLD WEST (TXN)2LEE COUNTY STRIKERS (FL)0Weston Park #1
Bracket 3
#1132 
2:15 PM
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED (GA)1STETSON FA 93/94 (FL)0Weston Park #1
#1131 
3:45 PM
WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)1MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94 (WI)4Weston Park #1
#1130 
5:30 PM
STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX) (TXN)1HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE (AL)3Weston Park #1
Bracket 4
#1134 
8:00 AM
RESTON 93 STRIKERS (VA)1OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)1Weston Park #1
#1136 
9:30 AM
ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS (TXN)0FC SARASOTA (FL)3Weston Park #1
#1135 
11:00 AM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94 (FL)3WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER (OS)0Weston Park #1
12/30/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase II  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1137 
8:00 AM
SALTFLEET GO AHEAD SC SALTFLEET STRIKERS (CND)1TEXAS SPIRIT 94 GIRLS (TXN)2Weston Park #7
#1138 
12:30 PM
TEAM BOCA 94/95 WHITE (FL)2BAYSL (FL)0Central Park #5
Bracket 2
#1141 
11:00 AM
TSC 94 ELITE (GA)1LEE COUNTY STRIKERS (FL)1Central Park #7
#1142 
11:00 AM
ASG 94G GOLD WEST (TXN)0DALLAS TEXANS FLORIDA 94 (FL)3Central Park #6
#1140 
12:30 PM
GEORGIA FUTBOL GEORGIA FC '94 ELITE (GA)0SUPER NOVA FC SUPER NOVA 93G (PAE)0Central Park #3
Bracket 3
#1143 
11:00 AM
MYSC RUSH BLUE 93/94 (WI)1STING WEST 94G (PRE ETX) (TXN)1Central Park #5
#1144 
11:00 AM
HOUSTON DYNAMO - MOBILE MOBILE 94 ORANGE (AL)1STETSON FA 93/94 (FL)0Central Park #4
#1145 
11:00 AM
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY UNITED FA '94 RED (GA)1WESTON FC 93/94 NIKE (FL)1Central Park #3
Bracket 4
#1149 
8:00 AM
ANDROMEDA 94 GIRLS (TXN)0HOUSTON TEXANS 94 GIRLS (TXS)3Central Park #7
#1147 
9:30 AM
RESTON 93 STRIKERS (VA)1WARRIOR SC LADY WARRIORS '93 PREMIER (OS)0Central Park #5
#1146 
12:30 PM
MIAMI STRIKE FORCE CAGLIARI STRIKE FORCE (FL)OMEGA SC OMEGA SELECT BLACK (KS)Vista Park #4
#1148 
2:00 PM
CLEARWATER CHARGERS GIRLS '93-94 (FL)1FC SARASOTA (FL)0Weston Park #6
12/27/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1152 
8:00 AM
MTA SILVER (MN)0WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94 (FL)2Weston Park #2
#1151 
9:30 AM
FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER (FL)0CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE (FL)3Weston Park #2
#1150 
11:00 AM
COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE (CO)3BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD (FL)1Weston Park #2
Bracket 2
#1155 
2:15 PM
KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G (FL)0MAKO UNITED (FL)1Weston Park #1
#1154 
3:45 PM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)0FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS (FL)1Weston Park #1
#1153 
5:30 PM
ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK (FL)0LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH (TXS)3Weston Park #1
Bracket 3
#1159 
8:00 AM
PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)5GUNSTON ELITE (VA)1Weston Park #1
#1158 
9:30 AM
MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)1GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS (CND)3Weston Park #1
#1157 
11:00 AM
STING ROYAL 94G (TXN)5VARDAR RED (MI)0Weston Park #1
#1156 
12:45 PM
VENICE FALCONS (FL)3FORTUNA HJORIING 17 (DEN)0Weston Park #1
12/28/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1161 
8:00 AM
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE (FL)0MTA SILVER (MN)1Weston Park #2
#1160 
9:30 AM
WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94 (FL)1COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE (CO)1Weston Park #2
#1162 
7:00 PM
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD (FL)1FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER (FL)1Weston Park #1
Bracket 2
#1165 
8:00 AM
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH (TXS)0CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)1Weston Park #1
#1164 
9:30 AM
FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS (FL)0KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G (FL)3Weston Park #1
#1163 
11:00 AM
MAKO UNITED (FL)6ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK (FL)0Weston Park #1
Bracket 3
#1169 
12:45 PM
PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)4FORTUNA HJORIING 17 (DEN)1Weston Park #1
#1168 
2:15 PM
MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)0GUNSTON ELITE (VA)0Weston Park #1
#1167 
3:45 PM
STING ROYAL 94G (TXN)4GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS (CND)0Weston Park #1
#1166 
5:30 PM
VENICE FALCONS (FL)0VARDAR RED (MI)3Weston Park #1
12/29/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1172 
2:15 PM
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE (FL)0WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94 (FL)3Weston Park #3
#1171 
3:45 PM
BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD (FL)0MTA SILVER (MN)2Weston Park #3
#1170 
5:30 PM
COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE (CO)1FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER (FL)0Weston Park #3
Bracket 2
#1175 
9:30 AM
FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS (FL)1MAKO UNITED (FL)2Weston Park #3
#1174 
11:00 AM
LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH (TXS)1KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G (FL)2Weston Park #3
#1173 
12:45 PM
ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK (FL)0CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)1Weston Park #3
Bracket 3
#1176 
8:00 AM
VENICE FALCONS (FL)0GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS (CND)0Weston Park #3
#1179 
3:45 PM
VARDAR RED (MI)4FORTUNA HJORIING 17 (DEN)0Weston Park #2
#1178 
5:30 PM
MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)0PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)8Weston Park #2
#1177 
7:00 PM
STING ROYAL 94G (TXN)4GUNSTON ELITE (VA)2Weston Park #2
12/30/2010
Girls U17 U17 Showcase III  
Game Time Home Team Away Team Location
Bracket 1
#1180 
12:30 PM
MTA SILVER (MN)1COLORADO STORM '94 WHITE (CO)0Pine Island Park #5
#1181 
2:00 PM
FC AMERICA 93/94 PREMIER (FL)0WEST PINES UNITED FC GIRLS BLACK 93/94 (FL)0Central Park #4
#1182 
2:00 PM
CUTLER RIDGE SC FURY 93/94 GIRLS WHITE (FL)4BOYNTON BEACH KNIGHTS U17GSHELLARD (FL)3Central Park #5
Bracket 2
#1184 
12:30 PM
CHICAGO FIRE JUNIORS RED (IL)1MAKO UNITED (FL)1Pine Island Park #4
#1185 
12:30 PM
FC TAMPA LADY LAZERS (FL)1LONESTAR SC LONESTARS 94G WHITE NORTH (TXS)3Pine Island Park #3
#1183 
2:00 PM
KICKS SC KICKS BLACK U17G (FL)5ROCKLEDGE STEELERS 93/94 BLACK (FL)1Central Park #6
Bracket 3
#1189 
9:30 AM
VARDAR RED (MI)1GRYPHONS ACADEMY 1994 LONDON GRYPHONS (CND)0Weston Park #7
#1186 
11:00 AM
VENICE FALCONS (FL)2GUNSTON ELITE (VA)1Pine Island Park #6
#1187 
11:00 AM
STING ROYAL 94G (TXN)1PLANTATION FC 93 (FL)0Pine Island Park #5
#1188 
11:00 AM
MIAMI PREMIER SOCCER MIAMI PREMIER 93/94 (FL)2FORTUNA HJORIING 17 (DEN)0Pine Island Park #4


9/15/2019 10:26:38 AM